KudoZ home » English to German » Other

signoff sheet

German translation: Genehmigung / Genehmigungsblatt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:signoff sheet
German translation:Genehmigung / Genehmigungsblatt
Entered by: swisstell

17:24 Aug 17, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: signoff sheet
no further context availabe;
You`ll find examples of signoff sheets in the web. So I have an idea of what it is but what`s the German word??
Marianne Hartz-Poseck
Germany
Genehmigung / Genehmigungsblatt
Explanation:
e.g. a project has been check-listed and is now given the final go-ahead.
(That's what I make out of the many signoff-sheet hits in Goggle too).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 17:36:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In der Tat findet man auch \"Genehmigungsblatt\" Hits galore
im Google
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
So wird`s wohl heißen.
Danke - auch an die andren !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Genehmigung / Genehmigungsblatt
swisstell
5AbnahmeprotokollHorst2
3Mängelliste, Mängelprotokoll
langnet
3Uebernahmebestaetigungkostan


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Genehmigung / Genehmigungsblatt


Explanation:
e.g. a project has been check-listed and is now given the final go-ahead.
(That's what I make out of the many signoff-sheet hits in Goggle too).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 17:36:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In der Tat findet man auch \"Genehmigungsblatt\" Hits galore
im Google

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1813
Grading comment
So wird`s wohl heißen.
Danke - auch an die andren !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Andreella
25 mins
  -> grazie, Antonella

agree  Theo Bose
38 mins

agree  analisa
1 hr

agree  Monika Martens
19 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mängelliste, Mängelprotokoll


Explanation:
Es könnte sich nach dem, was ich mir im Internet angesehen habe, um eine Mängelliste (-protokoll) handeln, bei der/dem die einzelnen Mängelpunkte abgehakt werden.

Grüße

Claudia

langnet
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 468

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Uebernahmebestaetigung


Explanation:
?

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 489

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abnahmeprotokoll


Explanation:
Für den Fall dass nicht nur ein Gegenstand bestätigt übergeben werden soll, sondern dass mit der Unterschrift auch das Funktionieren einer Lieferung plus Leistung bestätigt werden soll

Andere Möglichkeiten:
Unterschriftsliste
Abgabebestätigung
Einverständniserklärung
...

Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970