KudoZ home » English to German » Other

‘Run-The-Bank’ costs

German translation: Betriebskosten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:‘Run-The-Bank’ costs
German translation:Betriebskosten
Entered by: Translations4IT

13:25 Oct 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
/ Banking software
English term or phrase: ‘Run-The-Bank’ costs
This allows our customers to avail the advantages of offshore support of applications including reduced ‘Run-The-Bank’ costs.
Translations4IT
Betriebskosten
Explanation:
Kosten, die für die Bereitstellung der Dienstleistungen oder für die Aufrechterhaltung des Geschäftsbetriebs anfallen. Wenn die die im Ausland niedriger sind, ist dies ein Vorteil für den Kunden.
Selected response from:

Martin Hesse
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Betriebskosten
Martin Hesse
5Bankgebühren
Herbert Fipke


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Betriebskosten


Explanation:
Kosten, die für die Bereitstellung der Dienstleistungen oder für die Aufrechterhaltung des Geschäftsbetriebs anfallen. Wenn die die im Ausland niedriger sind, ist dies ein Vorteil für den Kunden.

Martin Hesse
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 539
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: oder spezifischer: Bankbetriebskosten
16 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  jccantrell
46 mins
  -> Danke.

agree  rapid: mit Steffen auch
1 hr
  -> Danke.

agree  Annette Scheler
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bankgebühren


Explanation:
...

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1259