KudoZ home » English to German » Other

social policies

German translation: Sozialpolitik


06:56 Oct 18, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ national policies
English term or phrase: social policies
to adjust the institutions and structures
German translation:Sozialpolitik
Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 07:01:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ercomer.org/research/48.html
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Ghysels
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18Sozialpolitik
Elisabeth Ghysels
4Sozialgrundsätze
Anja Toddington


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
Sozialpolitik


Explanation:
Greetings,

Nikolaus

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 07:01:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ercomer.org/research/48.html

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italia
21 mins

agree  Steffen Pollex
22 mins

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
49 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
53 mins

agree  Martin Hesse
1 hr

agree  nettranslatorde
1 hr

agree  Astrid Höltken
1 hr

agree  Autobusek
2 hrs

agree  Gerhard Hofmann: Spot on!
3 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter: wird im EU-Kontext sogar im grässlichen Plural "-politik*en" (der Mitgliedsstaaten) verwendet
3 hrs

agree  EdithK
4 hrs

agree  Sabine Trautewein
5 hrs

agree  Bettina GJ
6 hrs

agree  jccantrell
8 hrs

agree  Manuela Schilling
14 hrs

agree  OlafK
1 day21 hrs

agree  Barbara Rhoton
3 days7 hrs

agree  suseacue
4 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sozialgrundsätze


Explanation:
oder soziale Grundsätze

Anja Toddington
PRO pts in pair: 30