KudoZ home » English to German » Other

woodlark

German translation: Heidelerche


20:48 Oct 21, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
/ nature
English term or phrase: woodlark
Ein Vogel
andy
German translation:Heidelerche
Explanation:
according to Muret Sanders
Selected response from:

Nicole Tata
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Heidelerche
Nicole Tata
4 +1HeidelerchexxxMerita Goeld


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Heidelerche


Explanation:
according to Muret Sanders

Nicole Tata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 340
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
2 hrs

agree  Nancy Arrowsmith
5 hrs

agree  FRENDTrans
10 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
11 hrs

agree  Sueg
12 hrs

agree  Martin Hesse
14 hrs

agree  Anja Toddington
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Heidelerche


Explanation:
siehe Google heidelerche+woodlark


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com
xxxMerita Goeld
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke: Der Gerechtigkeit halber hier auch ein AGREE! Du warst ja nur 2 Minuten später dran...
1 day2 hrs