KudoZ home » English to German » Other

Go for it and enjoy it.I am with you.Sending you my thoughts. Life is beautiful

German translation: Auf geht's - und genieß' es, so gut Du kannst! Ich bin in Gedanken bei Dir! Das Leben ist echt schön!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Go for it and enjoy it. I am with you. Sending you my thoughts. Life is beautiful.
German translation:Auf geht's - und genieß' es, so gut Du kannst! Ich bin in Gedanken bei Dir! Das Leben ist echt schön!
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:38 Oct 27, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Go for it and enjoy it.I am with you.Sending you my thoughts. Life is beautiful
someone going away on a trip...words of encouragement
pteed
Auf gehts - und genieß es so gut du kannst! Ich bin in Gedanken bei Dir! Das Leben ist echt schön!
Explanation:
:-)
So würd ich das übersetzen :-)

Viel Spaß!
Manu
Selected response from:

Manuela Schilling
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Auf gehts - und genieß es so gut du kannst! Ich bin in Gedanken bei Dir! Das Leben ist echt schön!
Manuela Schilling
4Viel Spaß/Vergnügen. Ich werd an dich denken. Mach's gut. Das Leben ist schön.cosker


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Auf gehts - und genieß es so gut du kannst! Ich bin in Gedanken bei Dir! Das Leben ist echt schön!


Explanation:
:-)
So würd ich das übersetzen :-)

Viel Spaß!
Manu

Manuela Schilling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Go for it = tu's
8 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
22 mins

agree  Stefanie Guim Marce
1 hr
  -> Thanks to all

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Viel Spaß/Vergnügen. Ich werd an dich denken. Mach's gut. Das Leben ist schön.


Explanation:
So würd ich das sagen.

cosker
PRO pts in pair: 15