KudoZ home » English to German » Other

unconfirmed push

German translation: See sentence...


03:21 Jan 8, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
/ IT/Software related
English term or phrase: unconfirmed push
The MMS Client supports the receipt of Multimedia notification (Push Message) for incoming messages, over unconfirmed push.
Translations4IT
German translation:See sentence...
Explanation:
Der MMS-Client unterstützt den Empfang von Multimedia-Benachrichtigungen ( Push-Methode ohne Empfangsbestätigung) bei eingehenden Nachrichten.

Den Rest der "sample translation" von Ashok habe ich auch, Sabine... ;)
Selected response from:

xxxTService
Grading comment
Thanks!!! I got the sample from another agency...such a small world ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1See sentence...xxxTService
3ein unbestaetigtes Push Messagesmarinella


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ein unbestaetigtes Push Message


Explanation:
Ich wuerde den Ausdruck einfach so lassen..

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: Einfach so? Und es heißt immer noch unbest*ä*tigt
49 mins
  -> Liebe Genevieve, ich weiss ganz genau, wenn die Umlaut zu benutzen ist. Nur, meine It. tastatur erlaubt es mir nur, wenn ich word benutze, leider..

neutral  xxxTService: Das kann man umstellen, smarinella. Das Problem ist: Ohne Umlaute ist es schlicht falsch. Und es ist ein*e* unbestätigte Nachricht oder Message.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
See sentence...


Explanation:
Der MMS-Client unterstützt den Empfang von Multimedia-Benachrichtigungen ( Push-Methode ohne Empfangsbestätigung) bei eingehenden Nachrichten.

Den Rest der "sample translation" von Ashok habe ich auch, Sabine... ;)

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481
Grading comment
Thanks!!! I got the sample from another agency...such a small world ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: Ohne Quitierung - vielleicht?
17 mins