KudoZ home » English to German » Other

functional resource

German translation: bietet ....Dienstleistungen ... an


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functional resource
German translation:bietet ....Dienstleistungen ... an
Entered by: Herbert Fipke

00:54 Jan 10, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: functional resource
James is a functional resource for banking systems installation.
(I am guessing it is a function or organizational role of some sort. It is a consulting company in the area of electronic banking systems)
Maria Kopacz
United States
James bietet Installationsdienstleistungen für Banken an
Explanation:
...wäre mein Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Herr Fipke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1James bietet Installationsdienstleistungen für Banken an
Herbert Fipke
2nützliche Quelle
blue-media.net


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nützliche Quelle


Explanation:
Das Wort "funktional" würde zu wenig deutsch klingen.

blue-media.net
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
James bietet Installationsdienstleistungen für Banken an


Explanation:
...wäre mein Vorschlag.

Herbert Fipke
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1259
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Herr Fipke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  blue-media.net
10 hrs