KudoZ home » English to German » Other

video door phone

German translation: Video-Türsprechanlage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video door phone
German translation:Video-Türsprechanlage
Entered by: Elvira Stoianov

20:45 Jan 10, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: video door phone
well, a video door phone
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Video-Türsprechanlage
Explanation:
Lots & lots of refs. on Google
Selected response from:

Armorel Young
Grading comment
danke, scheint öfter vorzukommen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Video-Türsprechanlage
Armorel Young
4 +5Videosprechanlage
Nicole Tata


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Videosprechanlage


Explanation:
würde ich mal mutmassen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 20:51:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Scheint ein gängiger Begriff zu sein. Hier einige der 216 google-Treffer:

Videosprechanlage Venice, Torsprechmodul für ein Einfamilienhaus, Klingelmodul, Torsprechmodul für drei Parteien, Monitoransicht von innen, ...
www.radl-torantriebe.de/15.htm

Detailansicht, Art.Nr. 62610400 Set Videosprechanlage Einfamilie Serie TM, 1.311,61 Eur. ... 62610600 Set Videosprechanlage Einfamilie Serie TM, 1.247,70 Eur. ...
www.fernmeldetechnik.com/ produkte.asp?Katid=42&bez=SET-Video-1-FAMILIE - 18k

hoffentlich hilft\'s

Nicole Tata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA: ist auch OK
9 mins

agree  smarinella
22 mins

agree  Hermann
26 mins

agree  Geri Linda Metterle
55 mins

agree  Herbert Fipke
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Video-Türsprechanlage


Explanation:
Lots & lots of refs. on Google

Armorel Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 255
Grading comment
danke, scheint öfter vorzukommen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR: z.B. wie auf http://www.secplan.de/Produkte/index/p266.html
1 min

agree  blue-media.net: Besser wäre Türsprechanlage mit Videoüberwache
3 mins

agree  Dipl.-Kfm. Bernhard Aicher MBA
7 mins

agree  Wiebke Herbig
16 mins

agree  Hermann
24 mins

agree  EdithK
41 mins

agree  Guenther Danzer
1 hr