KudoZ home » English to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

i\\\' m going to tell something about

German translation: Ich werde Ihnen/dir etwas über ... erzählen


13:01 Mar 30, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: i\\\' m going to tell something about
voor mijn mondeling examen ga ik iets vertellen over papegaaien. ik heb zelf een papegaai, zijn naam is koko
wesley
German translation:Ich werde Ihnen/dir etwas über ... erzählen
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ich werde Ihnen/dir etwas über ... erzählen
Alexandra Bühler
5 +1In meiner mündlichen Prüfung werde ich
EdithK
5Ich möchte etwas erzählen über...
Siegfried Armbruster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ich werde Ihnen/dir etwas über ... erzählen


Explanation:
...

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Ich werde etwas darüber ... erzählen
35 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
36 mins

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1 hr

agree  nettranslatorde
6 hrs

agree  Sándor Sárecz
3 days4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In meiner mündlichen Prüfung werde ich


Explanation:
etwas über Papageien erzählen. Ich habe selbst einen Papagei, sein Name ist Coco.

Wolltest Du das übersetzt haben?

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
4 hrs
  -> Danke, falls es das ist, was Asker wollte.

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ich möchte etwas erzählen über...


Explanation:
In meiner mündlichen Prüfung werde ich etwas über Papageien erzählen. Ich habe selbst einen Papagei, sein Name ist Koko.

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12