KudoZ home » English to German » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

i\\\' m going to tell something about

German translation: Darüber möchte ich etwas erzählen,....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:i\' m going to tell something about
German translation:Darüber möchte ich etwas erzählen,....
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

13:03 Mar 30, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: i\\\' m going to tell something about
mijn papegaai is 3 jaar oud, en behoort tot het soort van de grijze roodstaarten. ik heb mijn informatie van het mijzelf en van het internet.nu ga ik iets over papegaaien vertellen
wesley
Darüber möchte ich etwas erzählen,....
Explanation:
Wie heißt der Papagei denn ? ;)
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Darüber möchte ich etwas erzählen,....
Geneviève von Levetzow
4Mein Papagei ist 3 Jahre alt, er ist ein grauer ......
EdithK


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Darüber möchte ich etwas erzählen,....


Explanation:
Wie heißt der Papagei denn ? ;)

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Klaus Herrmann: Er heißt Koko, s. vorherige Frage :-))
9 mins
  -> Wie originell...

agree  Сергей Лузан
30 mins
  -> Danke :)

agree  Sándor Sárecz
3 days4 hrs
  -> Danke auch :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mein Papagei ist 3 Jahre alt, er ist ein grauer ......


Explanation:
(kenne die Art nicht). Details darüber habe ich mir selbst zusammengesucht und ebenfalls aus dem Internet entnommen. Jetzt werde ich etwas über Papageien erzählen.

EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29