KudoZ home » English to German » Other

FSO

German translation: Kundendienst


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FSO
German translation:Kundendienst
Entered by: Elke Fehling

09:52 Apr 2, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
/ Wartungsvertrag
English term or phrase: FSO
"Spare parts and exchange drives for drives running in the market are available within of 24 hours from the order to the delivery at the FSOs door."
Elke Fehling
Kundendienst
Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit

FSO bedeutet Field Service Office

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Wartungstechniker, ServicetechnikerHorst2
4 +1KundendienstSerge L
3Field Sales Office
Jeannie Graham
2Field Sales Office
Ivo Lang
2Facilities Security Officer
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wartungstechniker, Servicetechniker


Explanation:
FSO = field service order, oder
FSO = field service office, oder
FSO = field service officer, wofür ich mich entscheide




    ppieweb.portpack.com/eaprod/app/help/eService/ Add_Create_Delete_FSO/Create_New_FSO.htm - 13k
Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke
0 min

agree  peter zalupsky
7 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
18 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kundendienst


Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit

FSO bedeutet Field Service Office

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Bennett: Oder Außendienst aber doch lieber Kundendienst
1 day37 mins
  -> Danke Robert!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Field Sales Office


Explanation:
.

Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Facilities Security Officer


Explanation:
Sicherheitsbeauftragter

a long shot

HTH

Cilian O'Tuama
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 1724

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Field Sales Office


Explanation:
Laut Acronym Finder.

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6489