KudoZ home » English to German » Other

center over top

German translation: hier: oben über Ziffer zentrieren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:center over top
German translation:hier: oben über Ziffer zentrieren
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:20 Jul 7, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: center over top
Please rate each of the following statements on a 10 point scale, where a 1 means you "do not agree at all", and a 10 means you "agree completely" with the statement. You may use a 1, a 10, or any number in between. [MARK ONE PER ROW]

COLUMNS:
1 (*center over top*: Do not agree at all)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 (*center over top*: Agree completely)

Aus einem Fragebogen über die Verwendung von Laptops
xxxGAK
Kolonnenüberschrift
Explanation:
d.h., die Kolonnen 1 und 10 haben eine Ueberschrift - trifft gar nicht zu, bzw. trifft völlig zu - während die anderen Kolonnen keine Ueberschrift haben
Selected response from:

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Satzanweisung: Oben über Ziffer zentrieren
Klaus Herrmann
4Kolonnenüberschrift
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kolonnenüberschrift


Explanation:
d.h., die Kolonnen 1 und 10 haben eine Ueberschrift - trifft gar nicht zu, bzw. trifft völlig zu - während die anderen Kolonnen keine Ueberschrift haben

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 119
Grading comment
Danke.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Satzanweisung: Oben über Ziffer zentrieren


Explanation:
Das sieht mir doch sehr so aus, als ob das eine Formatierungsanweisung für die DTP-Fachkraft ist...

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593