KudoZ home » English to German » Other

company health office

German translation: Betriebsarzt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company health office
German translation:Betriebsarzt
Entered by: unetz

15:47 Nov 6, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: company health office
unetz
Betriebsarzt
Explanation:
oder Gesundheitsabteilung
Selected response from:

Christiane Clausmeyer
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank - das passt! Hätte ich eigentlich auch selbst drauf kommen müssen ...;-)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Betriebsarzt
Christiane Clausmeyer
4SanitätsstationCalla


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Betriebsarzt


Explanation:
oder Gesundheitsabteilung

Christiane Clausmeyer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Herzlichen Dank - das passt! Hätte ich eigentlich auch selbst drauf kommen müssen ...;-)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanessa Schlueter
21 mins

agree  Anja Schwalm
51 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
55 mins

agree  AngieD
1 hr

agree  xxxNora Vinnbru
2 hrs

agree  Sueg
3 hrs

agree  D D
4 hrs

agree  cologne
17 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sanitätsstation


Explanation:
Begriff ist bekannt aus eigener Betriebserfahrung

Calla
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 73