KudoZ home » English to German » Finance (general)

Annual Compensation Awards Payouts

German translation: Auszahlung des Jahresbonus


14:16 Apr 2, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Vergütung Management
English term or phrase: Annual Compensation Awards Payouts
LONGTERM COMPENSATION

ANNUAL COMPENSATION Awards Payouts

Ist eine Tabelle, aus der die Vergütung des Managements hervorgeht.
Alexandra Bühler
Germany
German translation:Auszahlung des Jahresbonus
Explanation:
meine Version
Selected response from:

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Grading comment
Auch hier herzlichen Dank!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Auszahlung des Jahresbonus
Hans G. Liepert
1Jaehrlichekompensationsbonusauszahlung (sorry I have no Umlaut on my PC)dmcdunn


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
annual compensation awards payouts
Jaehrlichekompensationsbonusauszahlung (sorry I have no Umlaut on my PC)


Explanation:
annual = jaehrlich
compensation = Kompensation
awards = bonus
payouts = Auszahlung

dmcdunn
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hans G. Liepert: lookslikemachinetranslationwithoutcluetoreallanguage
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
annual compensation awards payouts
Auszahlung des Jahresbonus


Explanation:
meine Version

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2011
Grading comment
Auch hier herzlichen Dank!!