KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

Site Survey

German translation: Begutachtung vor Ort


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Site Survey
German translation:Begutachtung vor Ort
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

08:33 Feb 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Site Survey
Creation of furniture for a hotel, somebody is in charge of the Site Survey
Pink
Begutachtung vor Ort
Explanation:
more context??
Selected response from:

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Begutachtung vor Ort
Elvira Schmid
3 +1Orts-/Gebäudebesichtigung // Bestandsaufnahme vor Ort
Steffen Walter
3StandortanalysexxxFrancis Lee
2Vor-Ort-Umfrage
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
site survey
Begutachtung vor Ort


Explanation:
more context??

Elvira Schmid
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlozara Hristova
1 hr

agree  Trans-Marie
1 hr

agree  LillyGK
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
site survey
Vor-Ort-Umfrage


Explanation:
kann man so verstehen, aber mehr Kontext erforderlich, daher auch cl low.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxFrancis Lee: es geht hier nicht um eine Umfrage, sondern um eine Besichtigung bzw. ein Gutachten
1 hr
  -> habe ich mir auch gedacht. Ich frage mich auch, warum Site Survey groß geschrieben ist.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
site survey
Orts-/Gebäudebesichtigung // Bestandsaufnahme vor Ort


Explanation:
Nicht ganz sicher, da fehlender Kontext.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LillyGK: Hängt vom Kontext ab.
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
site survey
Standortanalyse


Explanation:
i.e. a survey/analysis of the site

xxxFrancis Lee
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4