KudoZ home » English to German » Patents

industrial applicability

German translation: Industrielle Anwendbarkeit


07:11 Mar 15, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents / Title
English term or phrase: industrial applicability
A title to be used in WO patent.
Moe Nobu
Japan
German translation:Industrielle Anwendbarkeit
Explanation:
Klaften, Wittmann, Klos et al.
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Industrielle AnwendbarkeitThilo Santl
3 +2Gewerbliche Anwendbarkeitbambam


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Industrielle Anwendbarkeit


Explanation:
Klaften, Wittmann, Klos et al.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngieD
11 mins

agree  Carolin Haase
1 hr

agree  Christine Matschke
5 hrs

agree  Matthias Brombach
3 days15 hrs

agree  evarubow
188 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Gewerbliche Anwendbarkeit


Explanation:
Es kommt hier auf den Zusammenhang an. Wenn es um die patentrechtlichen Voraussetzungen der Patentierbarkeit geht, ist eine davon die gewerbliche Anwendbarkeit.

Siehe hierzu auch Art. 57, EPC (Link unten), auf der Seite ist auch eine deutschsprachige Version vorhanden.


    Reference: http://www.european-patent-office.org/legal/epc/e/ma1.html#C...
bambam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcus Geibel: stimmt genau
1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
13 hrs