KudoZ home » English to German » Patents

configuration diagram

German translation: Konfigurationsschema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:configuration diagram
German translation:Konfigurationsschema
Entered by: Hanno Ertel

18:55 Jan 20, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Patents
English term or phrase: configuration diagram
From the drawing description section of a patent:

...FIG. 5 is a *configuration diagram* illustrating an apparatus...
Hanno Ertel
Konfigurationsschema
Explanation:
Gibt im Google 900 Treffer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-01-20 21:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch in zahlreichen Patenten, siehe z.B. http://tinyurl.com/2y2ct5
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das trifft es hier sehr gut.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Konfigurationsschema
Rolf Kern
4KonfigurationsdiagrammKonrad Schultz
3Versuchsanordnung / Komponenten-Anordnung
Dr. Johanna Schmitt


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Versuchsanordnung / Komponenten-Anordnung


Explanation:
Je nachdem, um was für einen Apparat es sich handelt, könnte man vielleicht einen der folgenden Begriffe verwenden:

Versuchsanordnung / Komponenten-Anordnung / Bauplan des Apparates o.ö.

Dr. Johanna Schmitt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konfigurationsdiagramm


Explanation:
Standardbegriif


    Reference: http://www.wikipatents.com/ca/2521570.html
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Konfigurationsschema


Explanation:
Gibt im Google 900 Treffer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2008-01-20 21:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Auch in zahlreichen Patenten, siehe z.B. http://tinyurl.com/2y2ct5

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das trifft es hier sehr gut.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Anja Masselli
12 hrs