KudoZ home » English to German » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

sign vinyl cutting and sign making

German translation: Zuschneiden von Sign Vinyl und Sign Making


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sign vinyl cutting and sign making
German translation:Zuschneiden von Sign Vinyl und Sign Making
Entered by: Sandra SAYN

11:16 Feb 22, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / vector graphics
English term or phrase: sign vinyl cutting and sign making
Es handelt sich um einen Text über Vektorgrafik.

"Our vector graphics are developed for Publishing, Sign Vinyl Cutting and Sign Making, Large Format and Screen Printing, Embroidery, Routing and Laser Engraving, Desktop Publishing, Flash Animation and Web Design."

Wie lautet hier der dt. Fachbegriff?
Sandra SAYN
Germany
Zuschneiden von Sign Vinyl und Sign Making
Explanation:
siehe Link
Selected response from:

ElkeKoe
Grading comment
Danke, Elke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zuschneiden von Schilder-Vinyl und SchilderfertigungTilman Lichter
4Zuschneiden von Sign Vinyl und Sign Making
ElkeKoe


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zuschneiden von Sign Vinyl und Sign Making


Explanation:
siehe Link


    Reference: http://www.werbetechnik.de/sub/download/download/53_schneide...
ElkeKoe
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke, Elke!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zuschneiden von Schilder-Vinyl und Schilderfertigung


Explanation:
Ich glaube, man kann hier doch übersetzen, da die Begriffe in der Branche bekannt und üblich sind.

Tilman Lichter
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4