KudoZ home » English to German » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

cloning

German translation: klonen


18:06 Aug 12, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: cloning
Arrgh! Another one from the image submission giudelines!
It refers to cleaning of images. "Cloning made during cleaning should be undetectable."
Regina Landeck
German translation:klonen
Explanation:
Abbildung 6.40: Fehler mit Klonen entfernt. ... Kontrasts. Dies wird
mit der in Abschnitt 6.4.1 beschriebenen Unscharf Maskieren getan
home.arcor.de/ulile/node64.html
Selected response from:

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1klonen
Siegfried Armbruster
5Kopierstempel
Klaus Herrmann
5Klonen, das waehrend....
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
klonen


Explanation:
Abbildung 6.40: Fehler mit Klonen entfernt. ... Kontrasts. Dies wird
mit der in Abschnitt 6.4.1 beschriebenen Unscharf Maskieren getan
home.arcor.de/ulile/node64.html

Siegfried Armbruster
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Hohneck
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Klonen, das waehrend....


Explanation:
.

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kopierstempel


Explanation:
Nur um eine Alternative zum allzu offensichtlichen anzubieten:
Eventuelle Retuschen mit dem Kopierstempel dürfen nicht erkennbar sein.

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 86