KudoZ home » English to German » Psychology

seduction

German translation: Verführung


16:56 Aug 3, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: seduction
As in "The Art of Seduction" or "Seduction Techniques."

Thanks!
albertop9
German translation:Verführung
Explanation:
Die Kunst der Verführung

http://buchillustrationen.blogspot.com/2005/10/sex-appeal-di...
Selected response from:

Kim Metzger
Mexico


Summary of answers provided
3 +2Verführung
Kim Metzger
3Verführung
Ricki Farn
1Verführen will gelernt sein // Verführen - Gewusst wie
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Verführung


Explanation:
Die Kunst der Verführung

http://buchillustrationen.blogspot.com/2005/10/sex-appeal-di...

Kim Metzger
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricki Farn: hallo Kim :-)
1 min

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: "Die Kunst des Verführens" (verbal) würde ich persönlich vorziehen. // Achtung, Kim: Dein Vorschlag ist absolut korrekt!
3 mins
  -> Danke, Muttersprachler.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verführung


Explanation:
:-)

Ricki Farn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Verführen will gelernt sein // Verführen - Gewusst wie


Explanation:
Alternative zur "Kunst"-Variante:-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12