KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

Listing realtor

German translation: Makler i. Sinne von Verkaufsagent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Listing realtor
German translation:Makler i. Sinne von Verkaufsagent
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

22:00 Feb 25, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Listing realtor
Es geht um ein "settlement statement" beimVerkauf einer Immobilie. Unter "settlement charges" steht: Listing Realtor Commission $ XXXXXX @ 3 % = $ XXXXXX.
Was ist die "Listing Realtor Commission"?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Makler i. Sinne von Verkaufsagent
Explanation:
listing realtor ist der Makler der vom Verkäufer angeheuert wird
buyer broker der vom Käufer
Selected response from:

Johanna K
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Makler i. Sinne von Verkaufsagent
Johanna K
3zugelassener Makler
Birgit Niggemann


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
listing realtor
zugelassener Makler


Explanation:
oder verzeichnet/gezeichnet, falls es so etwas in dem Bereich gibt?

Birgit Niggemann
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Teresa Reinhardt: No, the listing agent is the Seller's agent
4 hrs
  -> hm,... hab wohl was vermischt, das nicht vermischt werden sollte... Danke!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
listing realtor
Makler i. Sinne von Verkaufsagent


Explanation:
listing realtor ist der Makler der vom Verkäufer angeheuert wird
buyer broker der vom Käufer

Johanna K
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna Timm, PhD: ja- wobei die 'Listing realtor commission' die vom Verkäufer an den Makler zu zahlende Provision ist; http://www.realtor.com/Basics/Sell/ListAdvert/Agreement.asp
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Reinhardt
4 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
18 hrs