KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

off plan

German translation: ab Plan kaufen (vom Plan weg kaufen)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off plan
German translation:ab Plan kaufen (vom Plan weg kaufen)
Entered by: BirgitBerlin

12:19 Mar 27, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate / country club
English term or phrase: off plan
XXX, the first prestige golf and leisure resort in the south west of France, has announced the launch of the final property phase of its development. This means some 35 new, luxury properties are available to purchase **off plan** to complete the resort, situated in 120 acres of grounds and centred around the challenging 18 hole golf course that meanders through ancient oak forests.

außerplanmäßig???

This is a short press release, there is no further information.
BirgitBerlin
Germany
ab Plan kaufen (vom Plan weg kaufen)
Explanation:
Beide Formulierungen kann man hier finden. Es bedeutet, dass ein solches Objekt nur auf dem Bauplan besteht und noch nicht gebaut ist. Meist sind da erhebliche Ermäßigungen zu ergattern.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=kauf ab plan immobili...
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ab Plan kaufen (vom Plan weg kaufen)
Ivo Lang
4lediglich aufgrund der Pläne
Rolf Kern
3Ohne Planeinsicht
Rolf Kern


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ab Plan kaufen (vom Plan weg kaufen)


Explanation:
Beide Formulierungen kann man hier finden. Es bedeutet, dass ein solches Objekt nur auf dem Bauplan besteht und noch nicht gebaut ist. Meist sind da erhebliche Ermäßigungen zu ergattern.

http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=kauf ab plan immobili...

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernhard Sulzer
2 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
1 day2 hrs

agree  xxxDr.G.MD
4 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ohne Planeinsicht


Explanation:
Das könnte es somit sein.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2007-03-27 18:34:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oha! Natürlich. Wo waren wohl meine Gedanken. Ziehe meinen Vorschlag zurück!

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Doch, Planeinsicht haben die Leute schon. Dürfen auch Änderungen vornehmen. Eher sowas wie "direkt vom Reißbrett"...


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lediglich aufgrund der Pläne


Explanation:
So sollte es wahrscheinlich tönen

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16