KudoZ home » English to German » Real Estate

my jointly owned house

German translation: Haus als Miteigentümer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my jointly owned house
German translation:Haus als Miteigentümer
Entered by: Karl Zeiler

17:02 Nov 10, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Litigation
English term or phrase: my jointly owned house
Der Beklagte wird nach seinen Wohnverhältnissen befragt:

I live in: - my own house; - **my jointly owned house**; - rented accomodation; - lodgings; - council accommodation.

Genossenschaftswohnung?
Karl Zeiler
Spain
Haus als Miteigentümer
Explanation:
meine Ehefrau und ich haben in 2003 mein Elternhaus von meinem Vater (Witwer) gekauft; meine Frau und ich erwarben das Haus als Miteigentümer je zur ...
www.frag-einen-anwalt.de/Privilegierter-Erwerb-i.R.d.-Zugew...
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Haus im Mitbesitz
Ferguson
3 +2Haus als Miteigentümer
EdithK
4Haus in MiteigentuemerschaftValeska Nygren


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Haus im Mitbesitz


Explanation:
Bin Mitbesitzer

Ferguson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Lam: genau
1 min

agree  Bettina Reisenauer
11 mins

agree  Nicole Snoek
14 mins

agree  Ivo Lang
19 mins

agree  erika rubinstein
19 mins

agree  Ingeborg Gowans: that's it
3 hrs

neutral  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: Mitbesitz oder Miteigentum?
3 hrs

disagree  Hans G. Liepert: Mit Irene: Miteigentum natürlich - Besitz und Eigentum sind 2 Paar Stiefel -
5 hrs

disagree  EdithK: mit Hans und Irene, ich schlage unten eine weitere Lösung vor, vielleicht hilfts.
17 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Haus als Miteigentümer


Explanation:
meine Ehefrau und ich haben in 2003 mein Elternhaus von meinem Vater (Witwer) gekauft; meine Frau und ich erwarben das Haus als Miteigentümer je zur ...
www.frag-einen-anwalt.de/Privilegierter-Erwerb-i.R.d.-Zugew...


EdithK
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathrin Cordes
2 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
22 hrs

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haus in Miteigentuemerschaft


Explanation:
Unterschied Besitz - Eigentum

Valeska Nygren
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish