KudoZ home » English to German » Retail

stock-computers

German translation: Warenbestandssysteme


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock-computers
German translation:Warenbestandssysteme
Entered by: Thomas Melletat

06:43 May 27, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Retail / retail
English term or phrase: stock-computers
In case The Company wishes to install stock-computers, pricing machines, in addition to the hardware and software privided by X, The Company will do so on its own expense.
Evita Klaiber
Germany
Warenbestandssysteme
Explanation:
Damit dürften Computeranlagen zur Verwaltung von Warenlagern u.ä. gemeint sein.
Selected response from:

Thomas Melletat
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4WarenbestandssystemeThomas Melletat
3Serienrechner
EdithK


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Serienrechner


Explanation:
could work

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Warenbestandssysteme


Explanation:
Damit dürften Computeranlagen zur Verwaltung von Warenlagern u.ä. gemeint sein.


    Reference: http://www.ids.ee/eng/buumkassaseadmed.html
Thomas Melletat
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2