KudoZ home » English to German » SAP

backflush

German translation: retrograd entnehmen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:backflush
German translation:retrograd entnehmen
Entered by: Georg Finsterwald

06:34 Jul 11, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: backflush
When a process order is confirmed the use of materials is either "backflushed" (packaging) or manually goods issued (raw Materials)
Zeus
retrograde entnehmen / retrograd entnommen
Explanation:
Siehe Referenz.
Selected response from:

Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Grading comment
A very late thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retrograde entnehmen / retrograd entnommen
Georg Finsterwald
4Materialabfluß nach Stücklistenauflösung
Translations4IT


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retrograde entnehmen / retrograd entnommen


Explanation:
Siehe Referenz.


    Reference: http://help.sap.com/saphelp_ehs27b/helpdata/de/89/a4249f461e...
Georg Finsterwald
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
A very late thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: ja, es gibt noch ein Posting "backflushing" in der KudoZ-Pro-Liste
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Materialabfluß nach Stücklistenauflösung


Explanation:
backflush
(MaW) Materialabfluß m nach Stücklistenauflösung


This is what is listed in Schäfter Hyperbook

Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish