KudoZ home » English to German » Science (general)

Case writer

German translation: Autor von Fallstudien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:case writer
German translation:Autor von Fallstudien
Entered by: Steffen Walter

14:04 Oct 22, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general) / Lebenslauf
English term or phrase: Case writer
Research Assistant and Case Writer
C. Jacobs
Verfasser/Autor von Fallstudien(berichten)
Explanation:
also komplett: "Wissenschaftlicher Assistent (od. Forschungsassistent) und Verfasser/Autor von Fallstudien(berichten)"

Vgl. zitierte englische Quellen mit Verwendung des Terminus im Zusammenhang mit Fallstudien.

HDH
Steffen :-)
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Verfasser/Autor von Fallstudien(berichten)
Steffen Walter
4Fallautor
Alexandra Bühler


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fallautor


Explanation:
kommt auch in der Psychologie vor

Alexandra Bühler
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verfasser/Autor von Fallstudien(berichten)


Explanation:
also komplett: "Wissenschaftlicher Assistent (od. Forschungsassistent) und Verfasser/Autor von Fallstudien(berichten)"

Vgl. zitierte englische Quellen mit Verwendung des Terminus im Zusammenhang mit Fallstudien.

HDH
Steffen :-)


    Reference: http://www.ffi.org/resource/series2.html
    Reference: http://www.uidaho.edu/ag/agecon/391/casestudmeth.html
Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
5 hrs
  -> Danke Manuela :-)