KudoZ home » English to German » Science (general)

summit survey

German translation: Tagungsumfrage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summit survey
German translation:Tagungsumfrage
Entered by: Eckhard Boehle

21:24 Mar 27, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: summit survey
"See Summit Survey results. Align data on file."

That's all context I can provide.
Eckhard Boehle
Germany
Tagungsumfrage
Explanation:
Es geht hier um Umfragen, die unter Teilnehmern von Tagungen durchgeführt werden:

"Tagungsbericht zur Best Practise Veranstaltung im Stadtspital Waid
Die Anwesenheit von rund 70 TeilnehmerInnen und die Auswertung der Tagungsumfrage haben den Bedürfnisnachweis für das Spital-Forum klar bestätigt."

"Chancellor's Summit Spring 2003 Survey Results
76 people were invited, 68 attended, 17 responded to the online survey. All of the ratings were based on a scale of excellent, very good, good, fair, poor or no opinion. Percentages are rounded to the nearest whole number."

Selected response from:

Zeyern
United States
Grading comment
Absolutely! That's it, says the client! Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Tagungsumfrage
Zeyern
1 +1GipfeltreffenumfrageECP11


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gipfeltreffenumfrage


Explanation:
Befragung der Teilnehmer des Gipfeltreffens

Es gibt hier unter diesem Link einen Fragebogen, wo die Teilnehmer eines Gipfeltreffens befragt werden:
www.africacncl.org/CCA_Summits/ Summit_2003/SummitSurvey.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2004-03-27 22:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.africacncl.org/CCA_Summits/Summit_2003/SummitSurv...

ECP11
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
8 hrs
  -> Danke!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tagungsumfrage


Explanation:
Es geht hier um Umfragen, die unter Teilnehmern von Tagungen durchgeführt werden:

"Tagungsbericht zur Best Practise Veranstaltung im Stadtspital Waid
Die Anwesenheit von rund 70 TeilnehmerInnen und die Auswertung der Tagungsumfrage haben den Bedürfnisnachweis für das Spital-Forum klar bestätigt."

"Chancellor's Summit Spring 2003 Survey Results
76 people were invited, 68 attended, 17 responded to the online survey. All of the ratings were based on a scale of excellent, very good, good, fair, poor or no opinion. Percentages are rounded to the nearest whole number."




    Reference: http://www.spital-forum.ch/Forum/spital.nsf/NewsViewDisplay?...
    Reference: http://www.uaf.edu/chancellor/summit/survey.html
Zeyern
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Absolutely! That's it, says the client! Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: klingt sehr wahrscheinlich (Tagungs- oder Konferenzumfrage)
12 hrs