KudoZ home » English to German » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

intrapreneurial firm

German translation: nach dem Konzept des Intrapreneuring geführte Firma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intrapreneurial firm
German translation:nach dem Konzept des Intrapreneuring geführte Firma
Entered by: BirgitBerlin

14:07 Nov 8, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / Business study
English term or phrase: intrapreneurial firm
Here, we provide examples of effective commercial pathways for both intra- and entrepreneurial ventures embracing these phenomena. First, we describe how one **intrapreneurial large firm** is investigating emerging markets like India and China (emerging economies) with emerging technologies to create worldwide business solution power.

Zuerst hatte ich intrapreneurial als "innerunternehmerisch" übersetzt (immerhin 5 Google-Hits) aber das passt im Zusammenhang mit Firm irgendwie nicht mehr.
Hat jemand eine Idee?
BirgitBerlin
Germany
nach dem Konzept des Intrapreneuring geführte Firma
Explanation:
ein Adjektiv zu "Intrapreneuring" hat sich leider noch nicht eingebürgert...

Gruß!
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nach dem Konzept des Intrapreneuring geführte FirmaVittorio Ferretti
3zwischen-/ueberbetrieblich operierende/denkende Firma
Cathrin Cordes
3vielleicht hilft's
John Jory


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nach dem Konzept des Intrapreneuring geführte Firma


Explanation:
ein Adjektiv zu "Intrapreneuring" hat sich leider noch nicht eingebürgert...

Gruß!


    Reference: http://armutat.de/Diplomarbeit/Theorie/theorie.htm
Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sci-trans: ... eine gute Übersetzung
21 mins

agree  Dorothea Rose: :) und, Birgit, wenn du Zeit und Lust hast mehr darüber zu lesen: http://www.iop.unibe.ch/lehre/lizentiatsarbeiten/Liz-Felder-...
20 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vielleicht hilft's


Explanation:
The UK Entrepreneurial Academy, design and deliver bespoke, innovative and highly enjoyable business improvement programmes. These programmes, known as ‘Intrapreneurial’ Development, give Directors, Managers Teams and Individuals the skills and confidence to;

· Think More Creatively

· Communicate More Effectively

· Act More Decisively

· Take more Responsibility

They are essential for forward-looking companies who need to find, nurture, manage and utilise the talent that exists within the Organisation and thus stay ahead of the competition.
www.ukea.biz/index.php?rollid=int.html

John Jory
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zwischen-/ueberbetrieblich operierende/denkende Firma


Explanation:
ist Me gemeint, intrapreneurial and entrepreneurial wurde ich dann mit "ueberbetrieblich und fortschrittlich/innovativ operierende" uebersetzen

Cathrin Cordes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman