KudoZ home » English to German » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

European Class and Curves to American Fitness

German translation: von europäischen Kurven zur amerikanischen Fitness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:European Class and Curves to American Fitness
German translation:von europäischen Kurven zur amerikanischen Fitness
Entered by: Gabriele Kaessler

20:48 Jun 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: European Class and Curves to American Fitness
Dabei handelt es sich um die Überschrift eines Berichts über eine Bodybuilderin :-( Erst kommt ihr Name, dann dieser Titel
Gabriele Kaessler
Germany
von europäischen Kurven zur amerikanischen Fitness
Explanation:
vielleicht?
Selected response from:

silfilla
Grading comment
Danke!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bringt europäische Klasse UND ....
jccantrell
3von europäischen Kurven zur amerikanischen Fitnesssilfilla


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
european class and curves to american fitness
von europäischen Kurven zur amerikanischen Fitness


Explanation:
vielleicht?

silfilla
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
european class and curves to american fitness
Bringt europäische Klasse UND ....


Explanation:

europäischen Kurven zur amerikanischen Fitness

Not that I want the points, but I think the objective here is to sell the European aspect of it--especially to American audiences. Now that you have to translate it, good luck!

jccantrell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29