KudoZ home » English to German » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

goals conceded

German translation: Gegentore


09:02 Mar 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / Rundes Leder und Kicker
English term or phrase: goals conceded
coals conceded - bedeuted das "durchgelassen" - und ist das der "Fachausdruck"?

Vielen Dank

Norbert
Hermann
German translation:Gegentore
Explanation:
how many goals were scored against you
Selected response from:

Cilian O'Tuama
Grading comment
Cilian, bist eindeutig ein Experte auf dem Gebiet.

Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gegentore
Cilian O'Tuama
4 +1zugelassenThilo Santl


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zugelassen


Explanation:
meint die Sportschau dazu meistens...

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agostinho Almeida
16 mins

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gegentore


Explanation:
how many goals were scored against you

Cilian O'Tuama
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Cilian, bist eindeutig ein Experte auf dem Gebiet.

Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Melanie Nassar : So ist das hier gemeint IMO
1 hr