KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

management unit

German translation: Management-Einheit


08:49 Mar 5, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Patent/machine tools
English term or phrase: management unit
the maintenance system comprises a management unit
selheller
German translation:Management-Einheit
Explanation:
das Wartungssystem umfasst eine Management-Einheit
Selected response from:

Michael Scheidler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Management-Einheit
Michael Scheidler
5Verwaltung.xxxbrute


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Management-Einheit


Explanation:
das Wartungssystem umfasst eine Management-Einheit

Michael Scheidler
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verwaltung.


Explanation:
Simple as that.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165