KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

access rights accountability

German translation: Verantwortung für Zugriffsrechte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:access rights accountability
German translation:Verantwortung für Zugriffsrechte
Entered by: Klaus Petritsch

16:18 Mar 6, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: access rights accountability
Im Zusammenhang mit Computernetzwerken..
Who knows?
Klaus Petritsch
Zugriffsrechtverantwortung.
Explanation:
Implicit
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Your suggestion was most helpful - thank you. I decided that "Verantwortung für Zugriffsrechte" would fit best in the context I have.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Zugriffsrechtverantwortung.xxxbrute
4 +1Verantwortlichkeit für Zugriffsrechte
BB Doerr
2 +1Verantwortlichkeit für (Verleihung von) Zugangsrechte(n)
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verantwortlichkeit für (Verleihung von) Zugangsrechte(n)


Explanation:
- ist was mir als Erstes in diesem Zusammenhang richtig scheint. Hoffe, es hilft wenigstens ein Bißchen.

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Marshall
36 mins
  -> Danke schön

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Verantwortlichkeit für Zugriffsrechte


Explanation:
As far as I know it is called "Zugriffsrechte"

BB Doerr

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ursula Peter-Czichi: Sounds good.
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zugriffsrechtverantwortung.


Explanation:
Implicit


xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Your suggestion was most helpful - thank you. I decided that "Verantwortung für Zugriffsrechte" would fit best in the context I have.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rado Varbanov
10 hrs
  -> Thanx!