KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

depth cone

German translation: Tiefenkonus


11:19 Mar 9, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: depth cone
Pressure Connection: Depth Cone

Es geht um das gleiche Messgerät. Leider kein weiterer Kontext
Doza
Germany
German translation:Tiefenkonus
Explanation:
seems to be a conical depth gauge to meter a conical hole
Selected response from:

Vauwe
Grading comment
Habe ich vermutet, war mir aber nicht sicher, ob's das gibt. Besten DAnk für die HIlfe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tiefenschärfebereich!xxxbrute
4TiefenkonusVauwe


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tiefenkonus


Explanation:
seems to be a conical depth gauge to meter a conical hole

Vauwe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Habe ich vermutet, war mir aber nicht sicher, ob's das gibt. Besten DAnk für die HIlfe.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tiefenschärfebereich!


Explanation:
In photography:"Tiefenschärfebereich"!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165