KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

distributed control board

German translation: dezentrale Bedienungstafel/Steuertafel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:distributed control board
German translation:dezentrale Bedienungstafel/Steuertafel
Entered by: Translations4IT

03:52 Mar 12, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: distributed control board
electrical/control equipment - no further context given -
xxxPicasso
dezentrale Bedienungstafel/Steuertafel
Explanation:
control board n ELECT Bedienungstafel f, Steuertafel f

distributed adj COMP & DP dezentral, verteilt

Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dezentrale Bedienungstafel/Steuertafel
Translations4IT
4 +1Dezentrale Schalttafel
Kathi Stock
4dezentrales Bedienpult
GBChrista
3dezentrale Steuertafel (Schalttafel, auch Regelbaugruppe)
FRENDTrans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dezentrale Schalttafel


Explanation:
oder Steuertafel

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxbrute
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dezentrale Bedienungstafel/Steuertafel


Explanation:
control board n ELECT Bedienungstafel f, Steuertafel f

distributed adj COMP & DP dezentral, verteilt



Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 465
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Eli!!! Hope you are well!!!!

agree  nettranslatorde
2 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  keystone
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dezentrales Bedienpult


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dezentrale Steuertafel (Schalttafel, auch Regelbaugruppe)


Explanation:
Quelle: Dictionary of drives (Siemens)
"dezentrales Steuerpult" ist genauso korrekt, es kommt auf die firmeninterne Terminologie an.

FRENDTrans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28