KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

here is my moon station

German translation: Hier ist meine Mondstation.


05:20 Mar 18, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / moon
English term or phrase: here is my moon station
heir ist mein mondstation
kreed
German translation:Hier ist meine Mondstation.
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Hier ist meine Mondstation.Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
4Hier ist mein MondsenderUschi (Ursula) Walke


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Hier ist meine Mondstation.


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

Lucia Dogbeh, Ph.D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
2 hrs

agree  Anja Wojahn
2 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Thomas Bollmann
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Buttgen
3 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
5 hrs

agree  GBChrista
8 hrs

agree  Michael Sebold
12 hrs

agree  Harry Bornemann
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hier ist mein Mondsender


Explanation:
in case you are thinking of the radio station.

But then you shouldn't translate, unless for a joke.

Just say: Hier ist meine Moooon Station.



Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 175