KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Marker Supplies Description

German translation: too tired to find the translation


12:26 Mar 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printer
English term or phrase: Marker Supplies Description
sorry no context, other than it's to do with a printer
Rebekka Groß
German translation:too tired to find the translation
Explanation:
Sorry, but I haven't slept in 48 hrs, so I really can't come up with a tranlation. But I have suceeded in finding again that web site where they describe what marker supplies are. It is very clear and you will find other helpful information there, considering that you don't have a context for your terms.
good luck
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5too tired to find the translation
Elvira Stoianov
4 -1Etikettendruck / Etikettenzubehoer
ehrnst
3 -1Zubehörbeschreibung
GBChrista


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Zubehörbeschreibung


Explanation:
Vielleicht Zubehörbeschreibung für Markierungen
Nur so eine Idee

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 13:16:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Markierungen = Kennzeichnungen

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: I 've found what marker supplies are, but I've lost the web site, doin all the searches. I'll try to find it again
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Etikettendruck / Etikettenzubehoer


Explanation:
in Zusammenhang mit einem Drucker, danke ich, dass sich "marker" auf Etiketten bezieht.

Etikettenart, Etikettenbedruckung, Etikettenzubehoer, Etikettendruck, etc..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 13:36:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auch dict.leo.org bietet fuer \"marker\" Etikett

ehrnst
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: it's got nothing to do with etiketten. I have found a site where they described it all, but I've lost it
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
too tired to find the translation


Explanation:
Sorry, but I haven't slept in 48 hrs, so I really can't come up with a tranlation. But I have suceeded in finding again that web site where they describe what marker supplies are. It is very clear and you will find other helpful information there, considering that you don't have a context for your terms.
good luck


    Reference: http://community.roxen.com/developers/idocs/drafts/draft-iet...
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
thanks