KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

First to Last, Last to First

German translation: Last to First: umgekehrte Druckreihenfolge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:First to Last, Last to First
German translation:Last to First: umgekehrte Druckreihenfolge
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

12:26 Mar 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printer
English term or phrase: First to Last, Last to First
sorry no context, other than it's to do with a printer
Rebekka Groß
Last to First: umgekehrte Druckreihenfolge
Explanation:
First to Last wäre dann einfach, normale Druckreihenfolge.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
I like those terms - thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Von vorne nach hinten, von hinten nach vorne
Andy Lemminger
4 +1Last to First: umgekehrte Druckreihenfolge
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Von vorne nach hinten, von hinten nach vorne


Explanation:
Das ist die Sortierreihenfolge beim Drucken

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 13:21:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You are welcome, Sparkie (last time though)

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antje Lücke
2 mins

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
11 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Last to First: umgekehrte Druckreihenfolge


Explanation:
First to Last wäre dann einfach, normale Druckreihenfolge.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745
Grading comment
I like those terms - thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Schilling
6 mins
  -> Danke...