KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Aqueous Inkjet

German translation: Tinte auf Wasserbasis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aqueous ink
German translation:Tinte auf Wasserbasis
Entered by: Rudolf Kräuter

12:47 Mar 18, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / printer
English term or phrase: Aqueous Inkjet
sorry no context, other than it's to do with a printer
Rebekka Groß
Tinte auf Wasserbasis
Explanation:
bzw. um einen Tintenstrahldrucker mit Tinte auf Wasserbasis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 13:05:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Textmarker, Folienschreiber etc. mit Tinte auf Wasserbasis:

5 * Textmarker, gelb, 12 Stück
Textmarker, Tinte auf Wasserbasis, geeignet für alle gängigen Papiersorten...

http://www.officexl-extras.de/exponent_mouse_pad/222534.htm

Siehe auch:

http://www.officexl-buerotechnik.de/staedtler_folienschreibe...
Selected response from:

Rudolf Kräuter
Grading comment
That must be it, my google search since posting the question revealed that this is the ink rather than the printer itself. Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Tinte auf Wasserbasis
Rudolf Kräuter
4 +1Wassertintenstrahl
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wassertintenstrahl


Explanation:
Scheint sich wirklich um einen merwürdigen Drucker zu handeln!

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 745

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GBChrista
4 mins
  -> Danke!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tinte auf Wasserbasis


Explanation:
bzw. um einen Tintenstrahldrucker mit Tinte auf Wasserbasis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 13:05:01 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Textmarker, Folienschreiber etc. mit Tinte auf Wasserbasis:

5 * Textmarker, gelb, 12 Stück
Textmarker, Tinte auf Wasserbasis, geeignet für alle gängigen Papiersorten...

http://www.officexl-extras.de/exponent_mouse_pad/222534.htm

Siehe auch:

http://www.officexl-buerotechnik.de/staedtler_folienschreibe...

Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 279
Grading comment
That must be it, my google search since posting the question revealed that this is the ink rather than the printer itself. Thanks very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber
4 mins

agree  Eckhard Boehle
4 mins