KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

tuning down/tuning up

German translation: nächster Sender/voriger Sender


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tuning up/tuning down
German translation:nächster Sender/voriger Sender
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

10:46 Mar 21, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tuning down/tuning up
Bedienungsanleitung eines Radios:
tuning up button
tuning down button
Thomas Bollmann
Germany
4 Vorschläge
Explanation:
Sendereinstellung vor/zurück
Senderabstimmung auf/ab
Nächster Sender/Vorheriger Sender
Abstimmung auf/ab

Selected response from:

Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Grading comment
So einfach und doch so schwierig für mich, vielen Dank Klaus
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14 Vorschläge
Klaus Herrmann
3Sendersuche aufwärts/abwärts
Endre Both


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 Vorschläge


Explanation:
Sendereinstellung vor/zurück
Senderabstimmung auf/ab
Nächster Sender/Vorheriger Sender
Abstimmung auf/ab



Klaus Herrmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6593
Grading comment
So einfach und doch so schwierig für mich, vielen Dank Klaus

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sendersuche aufwärts/abwärts


Explanation:
oder
Sendersuchtaste auf/ab

Nur zwei Möglichkeiten unter mehreren.

Endre Both
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 955