KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

Myself i am Naveen. I am here to introduce myself and about my aim in life.

German translation: Mein Name ist Naveen. Ich bin hier, um mich und mein..


06:15 Mar 22, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Myself i am Naveen. I am here to introduce myself and about my aim in life.
give a seminar in the class
naveen
German translation:Mein Name ist Naveen. Ich bin hier, um mich und mein..
Explanation:
..Lebensziel vorzustellen.
Selected response from:

Kathi Stock
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Mein Name ist Naveen. Ich bin hier, um mich und mein..
Kathi Stock
4 +2Ich bin Naveen. Ich bin hier, um über mich und mein Ziel im Leben zu reden.
GBChrista


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Mein Name ist Naveen. Ich bin hier, um mich und mein..


Explanation:
..Lebensziel vorzustellen.

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
22 mins

agree  Heather Starastin
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  rauhl
8 hrs

agree  John Kinory: Given that the English is grammatically incorrect.
20 hrs

agree  Olaf
1 day8 hrs

agree  Steve McFarlane
1 day19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich bin Naveen. Ich bin hier, um über mich und mein Ziel im Leben zu reden.


Explanation:
oder mein Lebensziel.


GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Thanks G

agree  Ang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Ang