KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

i also want to establish educational societies .

German translation: Ich möchte auch gerne Bildungsstätten einrichten.


06:24 Mar 22, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: i also want to establish educational societies .
give a seminar in the class
naveen
German translation:Ich möchte auch gerne Bildungsstätten einrichten.
Explanation:
Bildungsstätten are educational institutions like schools, colleges and universities.

Is that what you mean?

Hope so, and good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 23:54:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bildungsinstitutionen is another possibility.
Selected response from:

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ich möchte auch gerne Bildungsstätten einrichten.Uschi (Ursula) Walke
5Würde auch gerne Bildungsclubs / -vereinigungen / -gesellschaften gründen!xxxbrute
4 +1ich möchte auch pädagogische Einrichtungen gründen
GBChrista
4Ich möchte Ausbildungs-/Bildungsklassen etablieren
Kathi Stock


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ich möchte Ausbildungs-/Bildungsklassen etablieren


Explanation:
society ist eigentlich Gesellschaft..aber Klassen klingt hier besser, finde ich.

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 930

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ich möchte auch gerne Bildungsstätten einrichten.


Explanation:
Bildungsstätten are educational institutions like schools, colleges and universities.

Is that what you mean?

Hope so, and good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 23:54:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bildungsinstitutionen is another possibility.

Uschi (Ursula) Walke
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs

agree  Olaf: right, but I would prefer Bildungseinrichtungen
1 day8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ich möchte auch pädagogische Einrichtungen gründen


Explanation:
I hope this helps

GBChrista
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> thanks G

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Würde auch gerne Bildungsclubs / -vereinigungen / -gesellschaften gründen!


Explanation:
Implicit.

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165