KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

construction file

German translation: technische Unterlagen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction file
German translation:technische Unterlagen
Entered by: Anita Millar

10:12 Mar 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: construction file
Context:

The complete machine will not be CE conform as the mechanics are not upgraded, nor the machine design & construction file. Therefore, we cannot guarantee to comply with all security and documentation requirements as stipulated by the CE regulations.

Thanks!
Anita
Anita Millar
TCF-Unterlagen/Dokumentation oder Konformitätserklärung
Explanation:
this is what I have found so far

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 10:26:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here are some other examples

... oder Schaltschrank- bauer für CE-Kennzeichnung, Konformitätserklärung und tech-
nische Unterlagen (TCF) verantwortlich. Komponenten mit direkter Funktion ...
www.blumenbecker.com/ftp/2000/Technische Anleitungen/TA-Nr-...

... innerhalb des EU- Raumes. Das CE-Zeichen garantiert, daß das Produkt ... anhand des technischen
Konstruktionsman- uals (TCF=technical construction file) geprüft ...
www.ines.si/inbox_text/anleit.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 10:28:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The answer is:
technische Unterlagen/Dokumentation
Konstruktionsmanual

Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
It was a difficult decision between technische Unterlagen and Konstruktionsplan, but you were first. Many thanks to the others too!
Anita
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Konstruktionsplan
Elisabeth Ghysels
4TCF-Unterlagen/Dokumentation oder Konformitätserklärung
Elvira Stoianov
4 -1Bildungsdatei
Codrut Tudor


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Bildungsdatei


Explanation:
-

Codrut Tudor
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Elvira Stoianov: no it is not that
24 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TCF-Unterlagen/Dokumentation oder Konformitätserklärung


Explanation:
this is what I have found so far

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 10:26:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here are some other examples

... oder Schaltschrank- bauer für CE-Kennzeichnung, Konformitätserklärung und tech-
nische Unterlagen (TCF) verantwortlich. Komponenten mit direkter Funktion ...
www.blumenbecker.com/ftp/2000/Technische Anleitungen/TA-Nr-...

... innerhalb des EU- Raumes. Das CE-Zeichen garantiert, daß das Produkt ... anhand des technischen
Konstruktionsman- uals (TCF=technical construction file) geprüft ...
www.ines.si/inbox_text/anleit.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-23 10:28:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The answer is:
technische Unterlagen/Dokumentation
Konstruktionsmanual




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:I-6XvSeMIDEC:www.fh-wil...
Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726
Grading comment
It was a difficult decision between technische Unterlagen and Konstruktionsplan, but you were first. Many thanks to the others too!
Anita

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Konstruktionsplan


Explanation:
Einen Konstruktionsplan, der auch nicht der Norm entsprochen hätte, finden Sie unter
http://www.sultan-zonk.de/history/lilienthal/plan.htm
Grüße,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 526