KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

in-line coating printing press

German translation: 7-Farb-Druckmaschine von Komori mit Inline-Lackwerk


12:56 Mar 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: in-line coating printing press
"Our latest equipment investment includes a Komori seven-color, in-line coating printing press."
(production of smartcards)
Tabea Petersen
German translation:7-Farb-Druckmaschine von Komori mit Inline-Lackwerk
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vauwe
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, esp. for the reference!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17-Farb-Druckmaschine von Komori mit Inline-LackwerkVauwe
4 +17-Farb-Beschichtungsdruckmaschine von KomoriVauwe


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7-Farb-Beschichtungsdruckmaschine von Komori


Explanation:
refer to Komori homepage


    Reference: http://www.komori-europe.com
Vauwe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
10 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
7-Farb-Druckmaschine von Komori mit Inline-Lackwerk


Explanation:
.

Vauwe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, esp. for the reference!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
6 mins