KudoZ home » English to German » IT (Information Technology)

back end processing capabilities

German translation: Back-End-Kapazitäten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back-end processing capabilities
German translation:Back-End-Kapazitäten
Entered by: Tabea Petersen

12:59 Mar 23, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: back end processing capabilities
"We have also added significant back end processing capabilities to ensure rapid high quality completion of cards."
(production of smartcards)
Tabea Petersen
Back-End-Kapazitäten (wurden aufgestockt)
Explanation:
evtl.
unsere Rechenkapazitäten im Back-End-Bereich

Bbez. der Verwendung von Back-End schließe ich mich Eli an.

Selected response from:

Endre Both
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Back-End-Bearbeitungsmöglichkeiten
Elvira Stoianov
4Back-End-Kapazitäten (wurden aufgestockt)
Endre Both


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Back-End-Bearbeitungsmöglichkeiten


Explanation:
Back end has been taken over into german as such

... e-@ction Wealth Management gehören e-Banking, Back-end-Bearbeitung, Finanzanalyse,
Kundenrentabilität (Unisys Customer Profitability Solution), operatives ...
www.unisys.de/library/presse_17_10_01.asp - 31k

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Grzeszik
2 mins
  -> danke

agree  Alexander Schleber
9 mins
  -> danke

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Back-End-Kapazitäten (wurden aufgestockt)


Explanation:
evtl.
unsere Rechenkapazitäten im Back-End-Bereich

Bbez. der Verwendung von Back-End schließe ich mich Eli an.



Endre Both
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!