KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

back biasing signal

German translation: Sperrvorspannungssignal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:back bias signal
German translation:Sperrvorspannungssignal
Entered by: Thilo Santl

18:16 Mar 27, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: back biasing signal
"Substrate diode is coupled for receiving a back biasing signal via a substrate line."

Anordnung in einem Feldeffekttransistor

Kann es sich um ein Sperrsignal handeln?
Thilo Santl
Spain
Sperr(vor)spannungssignal
Explanation:
Vermutung.

back bias = (ME) Sperrvorspannung f, in Sperrichtung gepolte Vorspannung f

(Fwb. Elektrotechnik, Ls)

Sperrspannung + Signal siehe u.a.:

www.tu-chemnitz.de/physik/HERAEUS/2001/paper/thurzo.pdf

fuj.physik.uni-dortmund.de/~suter/Vorlesung/Magnetische_Resonanz_99/ 6_Instrumentelles.pdf

emsolar.ee.tu-berlin.de/forschung/pmsynwind/messplat.html

Hoffe, es nützt
Selected response from:

Rudolf Kräuter
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Sperr(vor)spannungssignal
Rudolf Kräuter
3in Sperrichtung vorgespanntDetlef Eberwein


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in Sperrichtung vorgespannt


Explanation:
hat Budig für back-biased. Vielleicht hilft's. Un saludo.

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Native speaker of: German

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sperr(vor)spannungssignal


Explanation:
Vermutung.

back bias = (ME) Sperrvorspannung f, in Sperrichtung gepolte Vorspannung f

(Fwb. Elektrotechnik, Ls)

Sperrspannung + Signal siehe u.a.:

www.tu-chemnitz.de/physik/HERAEUS/2001/paper/thurzo.pdf

fuj.physik.uni-dortmund.de/~suter/Vorlesung/Magnetische_Resonanz_99/ 6_Instrumentelles.pdf

emsolar.ee.tu-berlin.de/forschung/pmsynwind/messplat.html

Hoffe, es nützt


Rudolf Kräuter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Besten Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guenther Danzer
33 mins