KudoZ home » English to German » Electronics / Elect Eng

Balanced dome tweeter & H.O.P. cone woofer

German translation: Ausgewogener Kalottenhochtöner & H.O.P.-Horn-Basslautsprecher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Balanced dome tweeter & H.O.P. cone woofer
German translation:Ausgewogener Kalottenhochtöner & H.O.P.-Horn-Basslautsprecher
Entered by: xxxTService

11:12 Mar 28, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Balanced dome tweeter & H.O.P. cone woofer
audio equipment
Karsten Kruschke
Ausgewogener Kalottenhochtöner & H.O.P.-Horn-Basslautsprecher
Explanation:
"H.O.P." dürfte eine Herstellerangabe sein.
Basshörner werden auch "Bassrutschen" genannt.
Selected response from:

xxxTService
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ausgewogener Kalottenhochtöner & H.O.P.-Horn-BasslautsprecherxxxTService
4Balans-hochtonkegel & Konus-baslautsprecher mit hocher Ausgangsleistung
Henk Peelen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Balans-hochtonkegel & Konus-baslautsprecher mit hocher Ausgangsleistung


Explanation:
Baslautsprecher auch Tieftonlautsprecher, Tieftöner oder Woofer

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ausgewogener Kalottenhochtöner & H.O.P.-Horn-Basslautsprecher


Explanation:
"H.O.P." dürfte eine Herstellerangabe sein.
Basshörner werden auch "Bassrutschen" genannt.

xxxTService
PRO pts in category: 8