KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

headstop solenoid

German translation: Elektromagnet für die Kopfarretierung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:headstop solenoid
German translation:Elektromagnet für die Kopfarretierung
Entered by: Mats Wiman

15:28 Apr 2, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / punching machine (alphadoc)
English term or phrase: headstop solenoid
Punching Machine (Manual)
TrollTaal
Elektromagnet für die Kopfarretierung
Explanation:
Mit so wenig Kontext...
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Antwort. Leider habe ich selbst auch nicht mehr Hintergrundinformation. Das erschwert diese Übersetzung gerade so.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Elektromagnet für die Kopfarretierung
Mats Wiman
4Solenoid Vorderanschlag
Adolpho J Silva


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Elektromagnet für die Kopfarretierung


Explanation:
Mit so wenig Kontext...


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 711
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für Ihre Antwort. Leider habe ich selbst auch nicht mehr Hintergrundinformation. Das erschwert diese Übersetzung gerade so.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Warner Heinz: Oberer Anschlag-Magnetschalter
2 days4 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solenoid Vorderanschlag


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag wäre "Solenoid Vorderanschlag" zu verwenden.

Adolpho J Silva
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 21