KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

rear jogging

German translation: Führung für Bogenglattstoßung von der Rückseite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rear jogging guide
German translation:Führung für Bogenglattstoßung von der Rückseite
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

10:00 Apr 3, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / punching machine (alphadoc)
English term or phrase: rear jogging
Punching Mschine (Manual)
Description
Teh high pile reception includes:
... 1 guide for rear jogging
TrollTaal
1 Führung für Bogenglattstoßung von der Rückseite
Explanation:
The pile of paper sheets is agitated from the back side in this case
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
41 Führung für Bogenglattstoßung von der Rückseite
Hans-Henning Judek
4langsamer Rückwärtslauf/ Rückwärtsbetrieb
Tabea Petersen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
langsamer Rückwärtslauf/ Rückwärtsbetrieb


Explanation:
or Rückwärtslauf/ Rückwärtsbetrieb in Zeitlupe


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Tabea Petersen

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1 Führung für Bogenglattstoßung von der Rückseite


Explanation:
The pile of paper sheets is agitated from the back side in this case


    my explanation of yesterday
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397
Grading comment
Thanks again!