KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

high pile motor

German translation: (Rüttel-) Motor für hohe Papierstapel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high pile motor
German translation:(Rüttel-) Motor für hohe Papierstapel
Entered by: Hans-Henning Judek

07:37 Apr 4, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / punching machine (alphadoc)
English term or phrase: high pile motor
Punching Maschine
TrollTaal
(Rüttel-) Motor für hohe Papierstapel
Explanation:
Following your translation for a while, I presume that this is the agitating motor for high paper piles, in difference to the regular-sized piles.
Selected response from:

Hans-Henning Judek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hohe Stapel Antrieb
Sueg
4(Rüttel-) Motor für hohe Papierstapel
Hans-Henning Judek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Rüttel-) Motor für hohe Papierstapel


Explanation:
Following your translation for a while, I presume that this is the agitating motor for high paper piles, in difference to the regular-sized piles.


    see my other postings
Hans-Henning Judek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 397

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hohe Stapel Antrieb


Explanation:
Ich habe auch diese Übersetzung verfolgt
und biete dieses nur als Alternative an

Sueg
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19