KudoZ home » English to German » Tech/Engineering

balancer system

German translation: Tariersystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:balancer system
German translation:Tariersystem
Entered by: xxxbrute

06:46 May 13, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: balancer system
Kontext: "This ergonomic balancer system is designed to assist the operator when transferring carparts. The system consists of a rail system with a hoist attached by a wheeled trolley and a fixture suspended from the hoist..."
Handelt sich also um eine in der Automobilherstellung verwendete Maschine. Ich hätte schon einige Ideen, wie das am besten zu übersetzen wäre, aber war sind Eure Tips?

Danke schon mal!
Julia Michel
Germany
Sentence option:
Explanation:
"Dieses ergonomische Tariersystem wurde entwickelt dem Nutzer beim Transfer von Autoteilen zu helfen. Das System besteht aus einem Schienensystem bestückt mit Draisinenwinde nebst angebrachter Hebevorrichtung..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 21:17:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Julia!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Excellent translation in my opinion, and very helpful! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Balancier-; AusgleichsgewichtssystemRado Varbanov
4ergonomisches Ausgleichsystemcosker
4Sentence option:xxxbrute


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Balancier-; Ausgleichsgewichtssystem


Explanation:
HTH

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: "ergonomisches" dazu.
14 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî, Ñåðãåé

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sentence option:


Explanation:
"Dieses ergonomische Tariersystem wurde entwickelt dem Nutzer beim Transfer von Autoteilen zu helfen. Das System besteht aus einem Schienensystem bestückt mit Draisinenwinde nebst angebrachter Hebevorrichtung..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 21:17:32 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Julia!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Excellent translation in my opinion, and very helpful! Thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ergonomisches Ausgleichsystem


Explanation:
I don't think the 'gewicht' is necessary


    routledge
cosker
PRO pts in pair: 15